Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

Location

    Located within 5 minutes' walk of Lago Salto Grande, Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal Concordia includes an indoor swimming pool. This Concordia hotel also provides guests with a safe deposit box.

    Nestled 4.7 km from the Termas de Salto Grande Aquatic Park, the hotel is 3.4 km from Represa Salto Grande. Cultural sights in the area include Salto Grande Bridge, which is approximately a 25-minute walk away. The Salto Grande Dam is 2.7 km from the Ayui Resort & Spa Termal Concordia. For those travelling from afar, Concordia airport is 20 minutes' drive away.

    The rooms comprise an adjoining terrace and a seating area complete with climate control, as well as a personal computer and a multi-channel television. Also, there is a safe box, a minibar provided. Bathrooms include a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet, along with such comforts as a hairdryer and towels.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal Concordia

    At Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal, guests can choose from a variety of rooms, all equipped with free toiletries and a private bathroom featuring a bath, shower, and bidet. The air-conditioned rooms come with amenities such as a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a minibar, and executive lounge access. Guests can enjoy relaxing views of either the lake or the garden from their private entrance rooms, some of which also feature a hot tub for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal Concordia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Concordia
    10.4 km

    Attractions (10)

    Museo Salto Grande
    1.5 km
    Salto Grande Bridge
    2.3 km
    Lago Represa Salto Grande
    2.6 km
    Salto Grande Dam
    2.7 km
    Represa Salto Grande
    3.4 km
    Playa leona
    3.8 km
    Lake beach
    3.8 km
    Arca de Enrimir
    4.5 km
    Visitor center Salto Grande
    4.7 km
    Aquatic Park Termas de Salto Grande
    4.7 km

    Guest reviews of Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal Concordia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal?
      Guests staying at Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal have the option to check in from 12:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Ayui Resort & Spa Termal Concordia